logo
icon map6 Lester Street St.
St. John's, NL A1E 2P6,
Canada
icon phone(709) 424-3102
  • banner sub 1
  • banner sub 2
  • banner sub 3
  • banner sub 4
  • banner sub 5
  • banner sub 6
  • banner sub 7

Past Champions and Results

Year Male Female Juvenile (M) Juvenile (F)
2016 Evan D'Angelo Angela Earle Evan D'Angelo Paige Hickey
2015 Blair Bursey Lorraine Coleman Andrew Bruce  
2014 Blair Bursey Lorraine Coleman Jack McCarthy  
2013 Blair Bursey Jillian Lawlor Lorraine Coleman
2012 Blair Bursey Deanna Moulton Blair Bursey Raylene MacKay
2011 Blair Bursey Deanna Moulton Blair Bursey Heather Drake
2010 Nikashantess Penashue  Keely Bishop Blair Bursey Jayne Hamlyn
2009 Nikashantess Penashue Erin Lundrigan Ian Lehr Deanna Moulton
2008 Devin Pittman Erin Lundrigan Devin Pittman Deanna Moulton
2007 Blair Evans Erin Lundrigan Jonathan Hunt  
2006 Blair Evans Brittany Cluett    
2005 Blair Evans Brittany Cluett    
2003 Darren Hall Jessica Norris    
2002 Trevor White Jessica Norris Josh White  
2001 Darren Hall Shelley Moulton Darren Hall  
2000 Stephen Harris Danielle Foley Darren Hall  
1999 Mike Masters Danielle Foley Darren Hall  
 
Year Amateur Mid-Amateur Senior Super-Senior
2016 Blair Bursey Chuck Conley Chuck Conley Don Boland 
2015 Blair Bursey  Matthew Tibbo Wayne Ford John Williams 
2014 Matthew Tibbo Eddie Bearns Wayne Ford Walter Crotty
2013 Michael Tibbo Jaron Flynn Tom Jones Ray Stoodley
2012 Michael Tibbo Jaron Flynn Allan Masters John Williams
2011 Adam Stanley Jeff Sharpe Don Boland  Kevin Murphy
2010 Nikashantess Penashue Chuck Conley Gerald Burton  Gerry Boland
2009 Devin Pittmen Jaron Flynn Ross Cole Ben Alexander
2008 Nikashantess Penashue Chris Hoyles Don Boland Ben Alexander
2007 Eddie Bearns Adam Stanley Colin Budgell  Don Benett
2006 Chuck Conley Chuck Conley Tom Jones  Ben Alexander
2005 Jaron Flynn Bob Skanes Tom Jones  Don Benett
2004 Jason Hill Glen Burke Tom Jones  Don Benett
2003 Jason Hill Eddie Bearns Bill Hyrniw Kevin Murphy
2002 Jason Hill Chuck Conley Daryll MacGillvaryKevin Murphy
Year Amateur Mid-Amatuer Senior Super Senior
2016 Kathleen Jean Kathleen Jean  Kathleen Jean  Judy Gillam
2015 Judy Gillam Judy Gillam Judy Gillam Judy Gillam
2014 Erin Lundrigan Janet Mills Janet Mills Jan Peters
2013 Sandra Sparrow Sandra Sparrow Jan Peters JanPeters
2012 Kathleen Jean Kathleen Jean Judy Gillam Judy Gillam
2011 Allison Crawford Allison Crawford Judy Gillam Judy Gillam
2010 Erin Lundrigan Kathleen Jean Judy Gillam Judy Gillam
2009 Erin Lundrigan Kathleen Jean Judy Gillam  
2008 Lacey Cribb   Jan Peters  
2007 Kathleen Jean Kathleen Jean Judy Gillam  
2006 Kathleen Jean   Judy Gillam  
 

Amateur Men (1964-2006)
MidAm Men (1988-2006)
Senior Men (1964-2009)
Junior Men (1964-1998)
Overall Winners Men (All Divisions)
Willingon Cup Team Member
Willingdon Captain Nominees

 SPONSORS

JT PS logo CMYK  Telegram REdesign Logo K web22royal lepage copy  Pepsi-logo-with-BHLTelegram REdesign Logo K web22adidas logo


© 2017 Golf Newfoundland Labrador
Designed and Hosted by 1-2-1 Marketing